Posted by on Aug 27, 2014 in Uncategorized | 0 comments

President:  Lynice Broyles
126 Mesa Drive
Johnson City, Tennessee 37615
Home Phone: 423-467-3336
Cell: 423-426-1730
lmbroyles@comcast.net

Vice President:  Carolyn Haerr
311 Toestring Cove Road
Spring City, TN 37381
Home Phone: 423-365-9346
Cell: 423-305-5748
chrishaerr@bellsouth.net

Secretary:  Nyoka Holder
130 Beryl Blevins Road
Elizabethton, TN 37643
Home Phone: 423-543-2509
nokiholder@yahoo.com

Treasurer:  Karen Adair
PO Box 80802
Chattanooga, TN 37414-7802
Home Phone: 423-629-1102
Cell: 423-504-3432
karahiker@gmail.com

Communications Coordinator: Amy Thomas
80 Splatter Creek Road
Limestone, TN 37681
Home Phone: 423-257-5232
Cell: 423-470-6050
dewey2amy@yahoo.com

MC Education & Interpretation: Nancy Lampe
2609 Stock Creek Road
Knoxville, TN 37920
Home Phone: (865) 609-3466
nancylampe1024@comcast.net

MC Social Action: Jonnie Faye Ball
219 Alpine Drive
Clinton, TN 37716
Home Phone: 865-207-4397
jonnieball1951@gmail.com

MC Membership, Nurture & Outreach:  Lori Sluder
3909 Rankin Ferry Loop
Louisville, TN 37777-3755
Home Phone: 865-414-4245
LoriLSluder@gmail.com

MC Spiritual Growth:  Prue Oxendine & Johnnie Bridges
Prue Oxendine
236 County Meadow Circle
Bristol, TN 37620
Home Phone: 423-948-3341
poxendine@embarqmail.com

Johnnie Bridges
1125 Adcock Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37921
Home Phone: 865-524-3233
jttennessee@att.net

Secretary of Program Resources: Karen Murphy
1624 Ashley Mill Drive
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Home Phone: 423-596-3426
karen10murphy@gmail.com

Chairperson, Nominations: Martha Ketron
232 New Beason Well Road
Kingsport, TN 37660
Home Phone: 423-288-3873
medketron@hotmail.com

Nominations:  Alana Yates
646 Crayfish Road
Rural Retreat, VA 24368
Home Phone: 276-686-5101
alana24382@gmail.com

Nominations:  JoAnn Wrinkle
3590 Buchanan Road, S.E.
Cleveland, TN 37323
Home Phone: 423-472-0841
joannwrinkle@charter.net

Nominations:  Sandra Guinn
408 East 3rd Avenue
Lenoir City, TN 37771
Home Phone: 865-986-9660
sjguinn336@charter.net

Nominations: Flo Hetherington
5845 Meadowlark Road
Dublin, VA 24084
Phone: 540-750-1433
flo.hetherington1@gmail.com

Nominations: Mary Watterson
1029 Catawba Street
Kingsport, TN 37660
Phone: 423-378-5319

Appointed by Executive Committee
Language Coordinator: Kacye Castenir
2205 E. Broadway Avenue
Maryville, TN 37804-3036
Home Phone: 865-458-1041
Cell: 865-805-0980
kacye37@yahoo.com

Registrar: Beverly Smith
118 Crawford Lane
Fall Branch, TN 37656
Phone: 423-330-7834 or 423-348-6612
beverlysmith118@comcast.net

Archivist/Historian: Carol Alley
650 Caney Valley Loop
Surgoinsville, TN 37873
423-357-3619
carolalley@hotmail.com

Webmaster:   Lori L. Sluder
3909 Rankin Ferry Loop
Louisville, TN 37777-3755
Cell:  865-414-4245
LoriLSluder@gmail.com

Dean, Mission u:  Glenda Eastridge
1722 Ramsay Street
Alcoa, TN 37701
Home Phone: 865-984-8682
Eastridge_gs@bellsouth.net

Assistant Dean, Mission u: Kay Phillips
1401 Blue Ridge Way
Sevierville, TN 37862
865-453-6436
donaldphillips07@comcast.net

Ex-Officio Members of the Executive Committee:
Bishop Mary Virginia Taylor
PO Box 850
Alcoa, TN 37701-0850
865-690-4080
bishop@holston.org

Rev. Kim Goddard
Wytheville District Superintendent
PO Box 925
Wytheville, VA 24382
276-228-4922
kimgoddard@holston.org

Rev. Sandra Johnson
Abingdon District Superintendent
324 East Main Street
Abingdon, VA 24210
276-628-4421
sandrajohnson@holston.org

Program Advisory Group – National UMW: Marsheine McClurg
3125 Alcoa Highway
Alcoa, TN 37701
423-314-6538
mcclurgs1@att.net

Chair, 150 UMW Anniversary & Legacy Committee: Willela Douthat
P. O. Box 400
Signal Mountain, TN 37377
Home Phone: 423-886-2550
jimd@mountainpress.com

District Presidents

President, Abingdon District
Donna Camper
236 Indian Trail
Bristol, TN 37620
423-366-0905
camperd743@gmail.com

President, Big Stone Gap District
Hope Stapleton
13125 Crab Orchard Road
Coeburn, VA  24230
(276) 395-6363
stapletonhope52@gmail.com

President, Chattanooga District
Willela Doutha
P. O. Box 400
Signal Mountain, TN 37377-0400
423-886-2550
jimd@mountainpress.com

President, Cleveland District
Barbara Graham
2098 Igou Crossing Drive
Chattanooga, TN 37421
423-894-5647
bgredhat@gmail.com

President, Johnson City District
Kathryn Wilhoit
1161 Willow Springs Drive
Johnson City, TN 37601
kathrynwilhoit@embarqmail.com

President, Kingsport District
Ann Gross
166 Ellis Road
Blountville, TN 37617
423-323-8346
adgross@charter.net

President, Knoxville District
Pat Bellingrath
801 Bluff Drive
Knoxville, TN 37919
865-591-6274
patbellingrath@gmail.com

President, Maryville District
Susan Daffron
2618 Brantley Park Blvd.
Maryville, TN 37804
865-216-8421
spdaffron@comcast.net

President, Morristown District
Margaret Forby
118 Skyview Drive
Greeneville, TN 37745
423-620-2680
margaret.forby@tn.gov

President, Oak Ridge District
Lisa Black
535 Old Emory Road
Clinton, TN 37716
865-264-4781
lisaeblack809@gmail.com

Vice-President, Tazewell District
Shelby Jean Davidson

 

President, Wytheville District
Linda Burnette
1832 Hebron Road
Galax, VA
276-233-2728
burnetteapple@yahoo.com

 

Conference UMW Officers & District Presidents 2014

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *